The holder of a promotional permit may sell alcohol to members in a private club.

★ Q: The holder of a promotional permit may sell alcohol to members in a private club.(TABC)
A) TRUE
B) FALSE


Click here to reveal the Answer

TRUE
The holder of a promotional permit may, on behalf of a distiller, brewer, rectifier, manufacturer, winery, or wine bottler with whom the promotional permit holder has entered into a contract for the purposes, engage in activities to promote and enhance the sale of an alcoholic beverage in this state, including activities that take place on the premises of the holder of a permit or license under Alcoholic Beverage Code Sec. 50.001.

Disclaimer:

Post a Comment